Club logo


Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Documents Photos Results Contact

Tuesday Afternoon - Section A (21-Jul-20)
Session Grade: 51.38    
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1308.2 63.42%+12.9 WILLIAM WEBB - BOB POWELL (1)0.33
2300.4 61.82%+7.8 ALAN DUNDAS - FLORENCE MALTBY (4)0.23
3295.2 60.75%+8.3 JUNE MULHOLLAND - MIKE MULHOLLAND (8)0.17
4272.9 56.15%+5.3 SANDRA HARDIE - VERA HARDMAN (2)0.11
5258.8 53.25%+6.5 JEFFREY CLUNING - SUE GLASSON (7)0.08
6242.2 49.84%-1.0 BETTY CURTIN - ROBINA MCCONNELL (3) 
7231.8 47.69%-1.2 ALISON CULLEN - DIANA SCHUPP (10) 
8216.0 44.44%-6.3 JO DUNDAS - PETER KNIGHT (9) 
9164.6 33.86%-12.5 ERICA LOBL - MAUREEN MACLEAN (6) 
10139.9 28.78%-19.0 RALPH KEELING - MARGARET TROUTEN (5) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1340.4 70.05%u/g ANN KELLEY - DENISE SAMPSON (2)0.33
2303.9 62.53%u/g DOUGLAS HARDMAN - CRAIG HARDMAN (11)0.23
3274.3 56.43%+9.1 JAN MARRON - JANET TORRENS (6)0.17
4248.8 51.18%+1.7 RUSTY HIGGS - LESLIE COWCILL (5)0.11
5245.9 50.59%-2.1 GUDRUN KEMMER - CHRISTINE LEATHER (9)0.08
6229.5 47.22%u/g JENNIFER ROBINSON - VALERIE TAYLOR (3) 
7219.6 45.19%-5.0 BILL HATCH - JENNIFER CORMACK (4) 
8212.4 43.70%-7.4 MARGARET BUSANI - BEVERLEY FORD (7) 
9206.1 42.41%u/g ANNIE MAY - JOANNE WALL (10) 
10203.8 41.93%-5.6 PAULINE ALLNUTT - JENNY SLADE (1) 
11181.1 37.27%u/g TERRY MCKENNA - ROBYN MCKENNA (8) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Download and save PBN File
Return to Results List