Club logo


Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Documents Photos Results Contact

Thursday Afternoon - Section A (30-Jul-20)
Session Grade: 50.34    
North-South
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1289.0 59.46%+8.8 EDNA MASON - DIANA SCHUPP (5)0.33
2288.0 59.26%+5.0 MICHAEL TURNER - ROBINA MCCONNELL (3)0.23
3277.0 57.00%+8.5 JENNY SLADE - PAULINE ALLNUTT (1)0.17
4276.0 56.79%+6.6 DIANA MOORHOUSE - AUDREY EDWARDS (4)0.11
5238.0 48.97%u/g CHRIS MARTENS - ROBIN CROSS (2)0.08
6232.0 47.74%-2.8 LESLIE COWCILL - RUSTY HIGGS (7) 
7229.0 47.12%+0.7 LYNDA FORD - ERICA LOBL (8) 
8225.0 46.30%-4.6 SHEILA MAHL - PATRICIA GRAHAM (6) 
9214.0 44.03%-7.6 ROSALIE CREED LARKIN - PADDY LARKIN (9) 
10162.0 33.33%u/g ROBYN MCKENNA - TERRY MCKENNA (10) 
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name Green pts
1300.4 61.81%+8.0 DOUGLAS HARDMAN - VERA HARDMAN (11)0.33
2289.1 59.49%+9.8 JAN MARRON - JENNIFER CORMACK (3)0.23
3274.5 56.48%+8.4 JEFFREY CLUNING - GARY WATKINS (7)0.17
4257.6 53.01%u/g FRANCISCO CORREA - MEI ZHAO (4)0.11
5254.3 52.31%-1.0 IAN WATSON - BERNARD SHEPHARD (8)0.08
6252.0 51.85%+3.1 PAM GALE - JOSEPH SATTERTHWAITE (9) 
7244.1 50.23%u/g MAUREEN DANSEY - PATRICIA REOCH (5) 
8243.0 50.00%+1.1 ROGER NICHOLS - JANET TORRENS (2) 
9213.0 43.83%-4.9 BEVERLEY PIKE - ALISON CULLEN (1) 
10177.8 36.57%-11.3 MAUREEN MACLEAN - PENNY MCBRIDE (10) 
11171.0 35.19%u/g MARK WALL - JOANNE WALL (6) 

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Hand record file (d27.txt) not available
Return to Results List