Thursday Afternoon - Section A (15-Apr-21)- Handicap |
Session Grade: 50.50 |
North-South |
Place | Gross | % | Pair Names | After Handicap |
1 | 497.0 | 68.27% | Gudrun Kemmer - Christine Leather (14) | 65.01 |
2 | 428.0 | 58.79% | Margaret Brimblecombe - Lena Jolley (5) | 62.48 |
3 | 476.0 | 65.38% | June Mulholland - Pam Cooper (6) | 59.48 |
4 | 390.0 | 53.57% | Jennifer Cormack - Jan Marron (8) | 54.83 |
5 | 375.0 | 51.51% | Kaye Sewell - Janine Ovens (4) | 53.22 |
6 | 350.0 | 48.08% | Chris Martens - Robin Cross (11) | 52.78 |
7 | 349.0 | 47.94% | Ivan Lewis - Elizabeth Blow (13) | 49.61 |
8 | 327.0 | 44.92% | Don Weir - Marjorie Barron (12) | 49.21 |
9 | 319.0 | 43.82% | Jenni Strachan - Wendy Blakely (7) | 47.93 |
10 | 330.0 | 45.33% | Diana Moorhouse - Betty Curtin (9) | 45.96 |
11 | 319.0 | 43.82% | Isobel Jones - Warwick Jones (10) | 43.93 |
12 | 313.0 | 42.99% | Lyn Clarke - Maxine Clarke (3) | 43.80 |
13 | 330.0 | 45.33% | Anne Wheel - Rosie Elphick (1) | 41.01 |
14 | 293.0 | 40.25% | Joseph Satterthwaite - Gary Watkins (2) | 40.96 |
East-West |
Place | Result | % | Pair Name | After Handicap |
1 | 434.0 | 59.62% | Ian Watson - Bernard Shephard (6) | 63.30 |
2 | 402.0 | 55.22% | Maureen Dansey - Clarice Smith (3) | 58.08 |
3 | 393.0 | 53.98% | Roger Nichols - Janet Torrens (9) | 56.15 |
4 | 393.0 | 53.98% | Penny Thomas - Russel Thomas (14) | 55.60 |
5 | 459.0 | 63.05% | Douglas Hardman - Vera Hardman (12) | 54.81 |
6 | 387.0 | 53.16% | Ann Kelley - Pamela Calver (8) | 52.23 |
7 | 345.0 | 47.39% | Lesley Sims - Leslie Cowcill (11) | 50.34 |
8 | 325.0 | 44.64% | Andrew Elphick - Frank Wheel (1) | 48.37 |
9 | 371.0 | 50.96% | Mike Mulholland - Francisco Correa (2) | 47.74 |
10 | 331.0 | 45.47% | Wendy Jenkin - Sheila Mahl (13) | 46.76 |
11 | 325.0 | 44.64% | John Hunt - Valerie Taylor (10) | 46.29 |
12 | 332.0 | 45.60% | Paddy Larkin - Rosalie Creed Larkin (7) | 44.86 |
13 | 329.0 | 45.19% | Henry Waters - Roger Lowe (4) | 43.62 |
14 | 270.0 | 37.09% | Beverley Pike - Alison Cullen (5) | 38.40 |