Club logo


Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Documents Photos Results Contact

Thursday Afternoon - Section B (10-Jun-21)- Handicap
Session Grade: 50.80    
North-South
Place Gross % Pair Names After Handicap
1322.0 59.63%Chris Martens - Valerie Taylor (11)61.78
2282.0 52.22%Don Weir - Marjorie Barron (4)56.36
3299.0 55.37%Maxine Clarke - Lyn Clarke (3)55.09
4285.0 52.78%Roger Lowe - Pamela Calver (12)53.15
5302.0 55.93%Mike Mulholland - Francisco Correa (6)52.34
6270.0 50.00%Joseph Satterthwaite - Gary Watkins (9)51.27
7253.0 46.85%Margaret Brimblecombe - Lena Jolley (5)49.88
8305.0 56.48%Patricia Anderson - Florence Maltby (10)49.16
9281.0 52.04%June Mulholland - Pam Cooper (2)45.16
10221.0 40.93%Clarice Smith - Maureen Dansey (1)43.78
11229.0 42.41%Audrey Edwards - Lynette Waters (7)41.32
12191.0 35.37%Lauraine Mahnkoph - Janine Ovens (8)36.81
East-West
Place Result % Graded
Result*
Pair Name After Handicap
1294.0 54.44%Terry McKenna - Robyn McKenna (8)57.20
2294.0 54.44%Lesley Nicol - Alison Cullen (1)56.28
3299.0 55.37%Jennifer Robinson - Jeffrey Cluning (10)55.66
4325.0 60.19%Gudrun Kemmer - Christine Leather (4)54.79
5309.0 57.22%Michael Turner - Robina McConnell (3)52.18
6259.0 47.96%Ursula Elson - Brian Elson (11)50.48
7259.0 47.96%Beverley Pike - Sheila Mahl (5)49.30
8242.0 44.81%Roger Nichols - Janet Torrens (9)47.03
9229.0 42.41%Pauline Baker - Phil Baker (2)43.91
10235.0 43.52%Rusty Higgs - Jock Fyfe (7)42.97
11210.0 38.89%Ian Watson - Bernard Shephard (12)42.28
12285.0 52.78%Alan Cransberg - Kimberley Zhao (6)41.22

* Your Graded Result is your performance compared to your expected performance in this field. Expected performance is based on your grade (determined from your previous sessions) as well as your partner's, and also the strength of this field. A zero means you performed as expected, and 'u/g' means ungraded because one or both players haven't played enough sessions to determine a grade (approximately 10 sessions needed).

New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List