TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (2-MAR-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Jennifer Cormack / Bill Hatch | 12 Joan Williams / Don Williams | 2 S | QD | 8 | 110 | 7 | 3 | |||
4 Sandra Walling / Patricia Norwood | 11 Maureen Dansey / Dennis Cook | 2 S | 5D | 8 | 110 | 7 | 3 | |||
5 Ralph Keeling / Margaret Trouten | 6 Pauline Allnutt / Jenny Slade | 3NT S | KD | 8 | 100 | 0 | 10 | |||
7 Penny McBride / Maureen Maclean | 13 Russel Thomas / Penny Thomas | 2 E | AH | 8 | 90 | 2 | 8 | |||
9 Jock Fyfe / Rusty Higgs | 3 Annie May / Pam Watt | 2 S | 7C | 8 | 110 | 7 | 3 | |||
10 Judy De Vis / Kathleen Caris | 8 Jeffrey Cluning / Sue Glasson | 1 S | 5D | 8 | 110 | 7 | 3 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AT53 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T763 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | K72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J94 | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ75 | T83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76 | KQ985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 3 |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |