THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION C (23-SEP-21)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Wendy Jenkin / Rusty Higgs 3 John Hunt / Valerie Taylor 2 S 5H 7 100 0 12 2 Roger Nichols / Janet Torrens 1 Gudrun Kemmer / Christine Leather 1NT S TH 9 150 2 10 7 Rosalie Creed Larkin / Paddy Larkin 2 Lesley Nicol / Alison Cullen 3NT S 3C 9 600 7 5 6 Lyn Clarke / Maxine Clarke 8 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 3NT S 3H 9 600 7 5 5 Kaye Sewell / Janine Ovens 6 Alan Rattenbury / Linda Gore 3NT S 3C 9 600 7 5 1 Jenni Strachan / Wendy Blakely 7 Marjorie Miller / Joseph Satterthwaite 3NT S 3C 9 600 7 5 8 Di Brooks / Patricia Anderson 5 Ian Watson / Bernard Shephard 3NT S TH 11 660 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | Q873 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | K952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9532 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | QJ43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT93 | 754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 4 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |