SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (23-OCT-21)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Anne Wheel / Rosie Elphick 13 Lesley Nicol / Alison Cullen 4 N QC 9 50 5 7 2 Joseph Satterthwaite / Pam Gale 15 Gudrun Kemmer / Sue Turner 3 N 2C 9 140 8 4 3 Diana Moorhouse / Edna Mason 8 Russel Thomas / Penny Thomas 3NT N 2C 7 100 1 11 4 Patricia Gaines / Jean McLarty 12 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 4 N 2C 10 420 11 1 5 Eugene Wichems / Robina McConnell 14 Marjory Bufton / Moira McIntyre 4 S AC 10 420 11 1 6 June Mulholland / Mike Mulholland 9 Graeme Perry / Jane Perry 4 N AD 9 50 5 7 7 Diana Schupp / Sheila Mahl 11 Lenore Hindmarsh / Leola Clapin 3NT N 2C 7 100 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | A7 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8543 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
654 | T32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | JT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | A98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT87 | Q942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 2 |