SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-NOV-21)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Alison Cullen / Lesley Nicol 11 Gudrun Kemmer / Sue Turner 2 E JD 8 110 5 7 3 Catherine Vallet / Bernard Vallet 15 Diana Schupp / Sheila Mahl 2 E 5C 8 110 5 7 4 Patricia Gaines / Jean McLarty 10 Beverley Pike / Pam Gale 2 E 3C 7 50 10 2 5 June Mulholland / Mike Mulholland 12 Jenni Strachan / Margaret Munyard 2 E 9D 8 110 5 7 6 Bill Maley / Jenny Maley 14 Lenore Hindmarsh / Leola Clapin 2 E 2C 9 140 0 12 8 Eugene Wichems / Robina McConnell 13 Penny Thomas / Russel Thomas 1NT S QC 7 90 12 0 9 Nada Clastres / Jane Perry 7 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 2 E AS 8 110 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | 8432 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT5 | J97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | AJT832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | Q32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT9 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 4 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |