MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (15-FEB-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
5 Jo Dundas / Alan Dundas | 11 Douglas Hardman / Vera Hardman | 2NT S | JS | 7 | 100 | 1 | 9 | |||
12 William Webb / Lynda Ford | 9 Carole Hazelden / Jean Field | 3NT N | 5D | 8 | 100 | 1 | 9 | |||
1 Sandra Hardie / Christine Leather | 8 Linda Gore / Sandy Anderson | 2 S | JS | 9 | 110 | 5 | 5 | |||
6 Michelle Burman / Lyn Clarke | 13 Patricia Gaines / Bill Hatch | 2 S | AD | 9 | 110 | 5 | 5 | |||
2 Bill Maley / Jenny Maley | 10 Colin Hunter / Kaye Sewell | 2NT S | 5D | 8 | 120 | 8 | 2 | |||
4 June Mulholland / Mike Mulholland | 7 Audrey Edwards / Freda Badger | 3 N | 3D | 10 | 130 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | K72 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J64 | AT95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A643 | JT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ65 | KT32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 2 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |