SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-NOV-21)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
9 Nada Clastres / Jane Perry 7 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 4 E TD 10 420 1 11 2 Diana Moorhouse / Edna Mason 8 Eugene Wichems / Robina McConnell 2 E TD 10 170 4 8 4 Patricia Gaines / Jean McLarty 10 Beverley Pike / Pam Gale 3 E TD 9 140 6 6 1 Alison Cullen / Lesley Nicol 11 Gudrun Kemmer / Sue Turner 4 E 2D 10 420 1 11 5 June Mulholland / Mike Mulholland 12 Jenni Strachan / Margaret Munyard 4 E QC 8 100 11 1 6 Bill Maley / Jenny Maley 14 Lenore Hindmarsh / Leola Clapin 4 E 8H 9 50 8 4 3 Catherine Vallet / Bernard Vallet 15 Diana Schupp / Sheila Mahl 4 E TD 8 100 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | 9832 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT5 | AK764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97 | T632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T862 | AJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T987632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 2 |