SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-NOV-21)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Diana Moorhouse / Edna Mason 12 Jenni Strachan / Margaret Munyard 1NT N 4S 10 180 10 2 3 Catherine Vallet / Bernard Vallet 14 Lenore Hindmarsh / Leola Clapin 1NT N 4S 10 180 10 2 4 Patricia Gaines / Jean McLarty 9 Nada Clastres / Jane Perry 2 N 4S 11 150 5 7 6 Bill Maley / Jenny Maley 13 Penny Thomas / Russel Thomas 1NT N 4S 7 90 1 11 7 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 15 Diana Schupp / Sheila Mahl 1NT N 8S 7 90 1 11 8 Eugene Wichems / Robina McConnell 11 Gudrun Kemmer / Sue Turner 1NT N 4S 9 150 5 7 10 Beverley Pike / Pam Gale 1 Alison Cullen / Lesley Nicol 1NT N 2D 10 180 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | AK9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q532 | JT84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT4 | Q83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J95 | A432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | K4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 3 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 2 |