SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (14-MAR-20)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 PAM GALE / MEI ZHAO | 1 JO DUNDAS / ALAN DUNDAS | 4 W | JC | 12 | 680 | 0 | 10 | |||
2 DIANA MOORHOUSE / EDNA MASON | 3 LINDA GORE / ALISON CULLEN | 2 W | KC | 10 | 170 | 4 | 6 | |||
3 PAMELA HALBERT / BARRY PARKER | 5 ROSS PROUDFOOT / MERLE PROUDFOOT | 5 E | TC | 11 | 600 | 2 | 8 | |||
4 JUNE MULHOLLAND / MIKE MULHOLLAND | 2 PATRICIA ANDERSON / GERALD MERVEN | 4 W | KC | 9 | 100 | 10 | 0 | |||
5 PATRICIA GAINES / JEAN MCLARTY | 4 ISOBEL JONES / WARWICK JONES | 2 W | KC | 8 | 110 | 7 | 3 | |||
6 DI BROOKS / FLORENCE MALTBY | 6 CHRIS MARTENS / JANE PERRY | 2 W | KC | 8 | 110 | 7 | 3 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | A9765 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q952 | Vul: E-W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT76 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT9 | 8763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | K7632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |