WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (19-MAY-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
3 Sharon Brown / Annie Gullan | 5 Lia Oosthop / Rosemary Lockey | 4 S | 2C | 8 | 100 | 4 | 6 | |||
6 Sue Turner / Lyn Trembath | 6 Helen Stolp / Nigel Spitz | 3 S | 2C | 8 | 50 | 7 | 3 | |||
2 Glenis Eden / Dawn Marshall | 3 Bernard Vallet / Bob Wood | 3 S | 4C | 6 | 150 | 2 | 8 | |||
5 Irene Keatley / Pamela Holliday | 4 Sandra Walling / Patricia Norwood | 3 S | 4C | 8 | 50 | 7 | 3 | |||
1 Ruth Bloxham / Beryl Taylor | 1 Bill McCreadie / Chelle Jobson | 2 N | 4S | 8 | 110 | 10 | 0 | |||
4 Colin Gauder / Carol Colson | 2 Ine Wood / Catherine Vallet | 3NT S | 5C | 4 | 250 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 973 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT84 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T652 | AJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | JT83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K95432 | AT76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -5 | -250 | 1 |