THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (1-APR-21)
Board No: 34
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
8 Diana Moorhouse / Betty Curtin | 4 Beverley Pike / Alison Cullen | 2 S | 5D | 10 | 170 | 20 | 0 | |||
5 Ross Proudfoot / Gary Watkins | 9 Corrie Davis / Pam Gale | 1NT S | 3H | 9 | 150 | 18 | 2 | |||
2 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones | 3 Penny Thomas / Russel Thomas | 2 S | AS | 9 | 140 | 12 | 8 | |||
3 Lyn Clarke / Maxine Clarke | 5 Mike Mulholland / Francisco Correa | 3 S | AS | 9 | 140 | 12 | 8 | |||
4 Joseph Satterthwaite / Jennifer Robinson | 7 Roger Lowe / Henry Waters | 3 S | AS | 9 | 140 | 12 | 8 | |||
7 Audrey Edwards / Lynette Waters | 2 Don Weir / Bernard Shephard | 3 S | AS | 9 | 140 | 12 | 8 | |||
9 Phil Power / Kathy Power | 6 Jo Dundas / Alan Dundas | 2 S | 5D | 9 | 140 | 12 | 8 | |||
12 Patricia Anderson / Florence Maltby | 12 Alan Cransberg / Kimberley Zhao | 3 W | 8C | 7 | 100 | 6 | 14 | |||
6 Don Williams / Joan Williams | 11 Paddy Larkin / Rosalie Creed Larkin | 1NT S | 4H | 7 | 90 | 4 | 16 | |||
11 Chris Martens / Robin Cross | 10 John Hunt / Valerie Taylor | 1NT S | 7H | 6 | 100 | 2 | 18 | |||
10 Jenni Strachan / Wendy Blakely | 8 Judith Tuckey / Sheila Mahl | 3 N | TD | 7 | 200 | 0 | 20 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 34 | Dlr: E | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vul: NS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 34 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 3 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |