THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION C (23-SEP-21)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
8 Di Brooks / Patricia Anderson 7 Marjorie Miller / Joseph Satterthwaite 6 N AC 9 300 0 12 3 Wendy Jenkin / Rusty Higgs 4 Pauline Baker / Phil Baker 3 N 9D 9 140 2 10 7 Rosalie Creed Larkin / Paddy Larkin 5 Ian Watson / Bernard Shephard 3 N KD 11 200 5 7 4 Chris Martens / Robin Cross 6 Alan Rattenbury / Linda Gore 3 N KD 11 200 5 7 5 Kaye Sewell / Janine Ovens 8 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 3 N KD 12 230 8 4 6 Lyn Clarke / Maxine Clarke 3 John Hunt / Valerie Taylor 4 N KD 10 620 10 2 1 Jenni Strachan / Wendy Blakely 1 Gudrun Kemmer / Christine Leather 5X N KD 11 850 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | AQJ9543 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT95 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86432 | KQJT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9765 | A32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by NS | = | 850 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3 by NS | +3 | 230 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
6 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |