WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-OCT-21)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Ann Shalders / Beverley Pike | 6 Mike Smith / David Brimblecombe | 5 E | AC | 10 | 100 | 7 | 3 | |||
2 Sandra Hardie / Gudrun Kemmer | 2 Margaret Munyard / Jeanette Brockman | 5 E | AH | 10 | 100 | 7 | 3 | |||
3 Patricia Gaines / Judith Tuckey | 4 Sandy Anderson / Lesley Sims | 4 S | QS | 9 | 50 | 4 | 6 | |||
4 Yvonne Penman / Margaret Busani | 1 Mei Zhao / Jane Perry | 4 E | AH | 10 | 620 | 0 | 10 | |||
5 Joseph Satterthwaite / Nicky Waterworth | 3 Michael Turner / Jean Field | 5X E | AH | 10 | 200 | 10 | 0 | |||
6 Denise Sampson / Corrie Davis | 5 Ine Wood / Bob Wood | 5X S | 8S | 10 | 100 | 2 | 8 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | Dlr: E | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J96 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ96532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT8 | A965432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT5 | AK4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | K7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by EW | -1 | 200 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5X by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |