SATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-NOV-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Alison Cullen / Lesley Nicol 14 Lenore Hindmarsh / Leola Clapin 2NT W 9S 6 200 11 1 2 Diana Moorhouse / Edna Mason 9 Nada Clastres / Jane Perry 2 S AD 8 110 6 6 3 Catherine Vallet / Bernard Vallet 11 Gudrun Kemmer / Sue Turner 1NT W 9S 7 90 4 8 5 June Mulholland / Mike Mulholland 15 Diana Schupp / Sheila Mahl 2NT W 7C 8 120 2 10 6 Bill Maley / Jenny Maley 10 Beverley Pike / Pam Gale 3NT S JH 5 200 0 12 8 Eugene Wichems / Robina McConnell 12 Jenni Strachan / Margaret Munyard 2 S AD 9 140 8 4 13 Penny Thomas / Russel Thomas 4 Patricia Gaines / Jean McLarty 2 E AS 6 200 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | 95 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT87653 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J82 | QT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ9 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | QT42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9 | QJ82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |