Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Documents Photos Results Contact

THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (1-FEB-18)

Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 WAYNE CUPITT / HEATHER CUPITT8 MAUREEN DANSEY / PATRICIA REOCH4H E4D8100  260
2 FRANCES DARNBOROUGH / JEAN MCLARTY10 JILL DIXON / PETER DIXON4H E4D10 420 422
3 RALPH KEELING / PATRICIA RITCHIN12 DAVID CLARK / JO EVANS4H E6C10 420 422
4 DON WEIR / MARJORIE BARRON14 PADDY LARKIN / ROSALIE CREED LARKIN4H E6C10 420 422
5 JEAN MANSEY / NEVILLE NORMAN2 ELIZABETH SAYERS / JANET ALDRIDGE3H E2D10 170 1511
6 MAUREEN BENNETT / GABRIELLA PERER4 CORRIE DAVIS / GERALD MERVEN3H E2D10 170 1511
7 IAN HUNTER / FRANCISCO CORREA6 BEVERLEY PIKE / FREDA BADGER4H E7C10 420 422
8 ANNE WHEEL / ROSIE ELPHICK9 JAN MARRON / JENNIFER CORMACK3H E2D10 170 1511
9 SHEILA MAHL / PATRICIA GRAHAM11 CLARICE SMITH / LESLEY SIMS4H E6C950  233
10 BARBARA CUTTING / JOAN PERKINS13 ISOBEL JONES / WARWICK JONES4S WAC950  233
11 MARIAN FLANAGAN / VIVIAN WELLS1 MICHAEL TURNER / ROBINA MCCONNELL4H E4D10 420 422
12 MAREE MILIAUSKAS / VALMA STEWART3 PAULINE ALLNUTT / JENNY SLADE2H E3S10 170 1511
13 PAM WADSWORTH / MICHAEL WADSWORTH5 JEAN KEEN / EDNA MASON3H E4D10 170 1511
14 DIANA SCHUPP / ROBIN CROSS7 MIKE SMITH / DAVID BRIMBLECOMBE2S E4D10 170 1511

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 15
BD: 15SQ42 Dlr: S
HT8652 Vul: N-S
DQJ2
C87
SA95  SKJ863
HQJ7  HA43
DK93  DT6
CQT53  CAK9
ST7
HK9
DA8754
CJ642
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   5 
S-----  12 15
E52355   8 
W52355

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4H by EW-21001
4H by EW-1501
4S by EW-1501
3H by EW+1-1704
2H by EW+2-1701
2S by EW+2-1701
4H by EW=-4205

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format