Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Documents Photos Results Contact

THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (1-FEB-18)

Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 WAYNE CUPITT / HEATHER CUPITT13 ISOBEL JONES / WARWICK JONES4H EJS11 650 1610
2 FRANCES DARNBOROUGH / JEAN MCLARTY1 MICHAEL TURNER / ROBINA MCCONNELL4H EJC12 680 521
3 RALPH KEELING / PATRICIA RITCHIN3 PAULINE ALLNUTT / JENNY SLADE3H WAS12 230 233
4 DON WEIR / MARJORIE BARRON5 JEAN KEEN / EDNA MASON4H W8S11 650 1610
5 JEAN MANSEY / NEVILLE NORMAN7 MIKE SMITH / DAVID BRIMBLECOMBE4H EJS12 680 521
6 MAUREEN BENNETT / GABRIELLA PERER9 JAN MARRON / JENNIFER CORMACK4H WAS11 650 1610
7 IAN HUNTER / FRANCISCO CORREA11 CLARICE SMITH / LESLEY SIMS4H E6C11 650 1610
8 ANNE WHEEL / ROSIE ELPHICK14 PADDY LARKIN / ROSALIE CREED LARKIN4H W3C12 680 521
9 SHEILA MAHL / PATRICIA GRAHAM2 ELIZABETH SAYERS / JANET ALDRIDGE3H WAS12 230 233
10 BARBARA CUTTING / JOAN PERKINS4 CORRIE DAVIS / GERALD MERVEN4H WKD12 680 521
11 MARIAN FLANAGAN / VIVIAN WELLS6 BEVERLEY PIKE / FREDA BADGER2H WAS11 200 260
12 MAREE MILIAUSKAS / VALMA STEWART8 MAUREEN DANSEY / PATRICIA REOCH4H WAS11 650 1610
13 PAM WADSWORTH / MICHAEL WADSWORTH10 JILL DIXON / PETER DIXON4H EJS12 680 521
14 DIANA SCHUPP / ROBIN CROSS12 DAVID CLARK / JO EVANS5H E6C12 680 521

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 6
BD: 6ST843 Dlr: E
HJ7 Vul: E-W
DQ9
CAKT62
SA5  S76
HAKQ4  H862
DAJ53  DKT72
CQ84  C9753
SKQJ92
HT953
D864
CJ
 
 CDHSNT
N---2-   10 
S---2-  20 3
E-32-2   7 
W132-2

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2H by EW+3-2001
3H by EW+3-2302
4H by EW+1-6505
5H by EW+1-6801
4H by EW+2-6805

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format