Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Documents Photos Results Contact

TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-FEB-18)

Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 WAYNE CUPITT / HEATHER CUPITT30 CLYDE ENGLAND / ROMAN GDOWSKI2H N9S7 100 1812
2 RALPH KEELING / PATRICIA RITCHIN32 BRIAN ELSON / URSULA ELSON4H NAD8 200 525
3 JENNIFER MCNAMARA / LETITIA SHAW34 PETER KNIGHT / COLLEEN WEBB2H N9S6 200 525
4 MIKE MULHOLLAND / JEAN MCLARTY19 PAULINE ALLNUTT / JENNY SLADE3NT E8H6150  282
5 SANDRA HARDIE / ROGER LOWE21 KIMBERLY ZHAO / JEAN FIELD2H N9S7 100 1812
6 BEVERLEY FORD / MARGARET BUSANI23 DIANA SCHUPP / ALISON CULLEN1NTX N2H7180  300
10 DIANA MOORHOUSE / CLARICE SMITH33 PAM COOPER / RICHARD COOPER2H N9S7 100 1812
11 DENISE SAMPSON / CORRIE DAVIS18 GRAEME PERRY / JANE PERRY2H N9S9140  264
12 DOUGLAS HARDMAN / FRANCISCO CORREA20 PAM GALE / DON WEIR1H N9S780  246
13 IAN HUNTER / MARGARET MUNYARD22 WILLIAM WEBB / BOB POWELL3H N7S8 100 1812
14 ERICA LOBL / RUSTY HIGGS24 LESLEY SIMS / JO EVANS2S W3H8 110 1218
15 JOY HAMPSON / GABRIELLA PERER26 GRAHAM BOXALL / VERA HARDMAN2NT E8H9 150 1020
16 WALTER ALDRIDGE / JANET ALDRIDGE28 MARIAN FLANAGAN / JENNIFER CORMACK1S STH6 100 1812
27 PENNY MCBRIDE / NOTTA DAVIDSON7 ROSALIE CREED LARKIN / PADDY LARKIN2H N6C6 200 525
29 JOAN WILLIAMS / DON WILLIAMS8 JUNE MULHOLLAND / FRANCES DARNBOROUGH3H N9S6 300 030
31 PATRICK BELL / VAL BELL9 ANNE WHEEL / JILL DIXON2H N7S6 200 525

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 12SAQ3 Dlr: W
HAQT Vul: N-S
DAJ3
CKQ96
SKJT9854  S76
HK86  HJ942
D9  DT42
CT4  CJ532
S2
H753
DKQ8765
CA87
 
 CDHSNT
N67517   22 
S67517  7 2
E-----   9 
W-----

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format