Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Documents Photos Results Contact

TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-FEB-18)

Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 WAYNE CUPITT / HEATHER CUPITT18 GRAEME PERRY / JANE PERRY3C S2D8 100 1020
5 SANDRA HARDIE / ROGER LOWE28 MARIAN FLANAGAN / JENNIFER CORMACK2H NAS7 100 1020
6 BEVERLEY FORD / MARGARET BUSANI30 CLYDE ENGLAND / ROMAN GDOWSKI3H SAD8 100 1020
7 ROSALIE CREED LARKIN / PADDY LARKIN32 BRIAN ELSON / URSULA ELSON2H S3C7 100 1020
8 JUNE MULHOLLAND / FRANCES DARNBOROUGH34 PETER KNIGHT / COLLEEN WEBB1H S3C8110  2010
9 ANNE WHEEL / JILL DIXON19 PAULINE ALLNUTT / JENNY SLADE4H NAS8 200 228
10 DIANA MOORHOUSE / CLARICE SMITH21 KIMBERLY ZHAO / JEAN FIELD2H S3C8110  2010
11 DENISE SAMPSON / CORRIE DAVIS23 DIANA SCHUPP / ALISON CULLEN1H S3C9140  273
12 DOUGLAS HARDMAN / FRANCISCO CORREA25 JAN MARRON / JANET TORRENS1H S3C8110  2010
13 IAN HUNTER / MARGARET MUNYARD27 PENNY MCBRIDE / NOTTA DAVIDSON2H S2D9140  273
14 ERICA LOBL / RUSTY HIGGS29 JOAN WILLIAMS / DON WILLIAMS1H SAD9140  273
15 JOY HAMPSON / GABRIELLA PERER31 PATRICK BELL / VAL BELL2NT S6D6 200 228
16 WALTER ALDRIDGE / JANET ALDRIDGE33 PAM COOPER / RICHARD COOPER3H NAS8 100 1020
22 WILLIAM WEBB / BOB POWELL2 RALPH KEELING / PATRICIA RITCHIN1H S3C9140  273
24 LESLEY SIMS / JO EVANS3 JENNIFER MCNAMARA / LETITIA SHAW2NT SJH6 200 228
26 GRAHAM BOXALL / VERA HARDMAN4 MIKE MULHOLLAND / JEAN MCLARTY1H S3C780  1614

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 2SA874 Dlr: E
HKQ42 Vul: N-S
D543
C73
SJT93  SK65
H853  HT7
D986  DKT2
CA94  CKQJT5
SQ2
HAJ96
DAQJ7
C862
 
 CDHSNT
N13422   9 
S13422  5 12
E-----   14 
W-----

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format