Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Documents Photos Results Contact

TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-FEB-18)

Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 WAYNE CUPITT / HEATHER CUPITT25 JAN MARRON / JANET TORRENS2NT N3C7 50 1317
2 RALPH KEELING / PATRICIA RITCHIN27 PENNY MCBRIDE / NOTTA DAVIDSON2S S2D6 100 129
3 JENNIFER MCNAMARA / LETITIA SHAW29 JOAN WILLIAMS / DON WILLIAMS1NT N3C790  282
4 MIKE MULHOLLAND / JEAN MCLARTY31 PATRICK BELL / VAL BELL1NT N3C6 50 1317
5 SANDRA HARDIE / ROGER LOWE33 PAM COOPER / RICHARD COOPER1NT N3C6 50 1317
6 BEVERLEY FORD / MARGARET BUSANI18 GRAEME PERRY / JANE PERRY1NT N3C5 100 129
7 ROSALIE CREED LARKIN / PADDY LARKIN20 PAM GALE / DON WEIR1NT N3C6 50 1317
8 JUNE MULHOLLAND / FRANCES DARNBOROUGH22 WILLIAM WEBB / BOB POWELL1NT N3C790  282
9 ANNE WHEEL / JILL DIXON24 LESLEY SIMS / JO EVANS3NT S2C8 50 1317
10 DIANA MOORHOUSE / CLARICE SMITH26 GRAHAM BOXALL / VERA HARDMAN1NT N3C6 50 1317
11 DENISE SAMPSON / CORRIE DAVIS28 MARIAN FLANAGAN / JENNIFER CORMACK1NT N3C790  282
15 JOY HAMPSON / GABRIELLA PERER21 KIMBERLY ZHAO / JEAN FIELD1NT N3C6 50 1317
16 WALTER ALDRIDGE / JANET ALDRIDGE23 DIANA SCHUPP / ALISON CULLEN1S S2D780  246
19 PAULINE ALLNUTT / JENNY SLADE14 ERICA LOBL / RUSTY HIGGS2S STC7 50 1317
32 BRIAN ELSON / URSULA ELSON12 DOUGLAS HARDMAN / FRANCISCO CORREA2S S7H7 50 1317
34 PETER KNIGHT / COLLEEN WEBB13 IAN HUNTER / MARGARET MUNYARD1NT N5H6 50 1317

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 22SK Dlr: E
H98762 Vul: E-W
DKJT
CQ953
SJ543  S2
HAQ  HK543
D642  DAQ983
CKJ87  CA62
SAQT9876
HJT
D75
CT4
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   9 
S-----  11 13
E45214   7 
W45314

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format