Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Documents Photos Results Contact

TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-FEB-18)

Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 WAYNE CUPITT / HEATHER CUPITT24 LESLEY SIMS / JO EVANS2NT WTH6200  282
2 RALPH KEELING / PATRICIA RITCHIN26 GRAHAM BOXALL / VERA HARDMAN1D SJS4 300 030
3 JENNIFER MCNAMARA / LETITIA SHAW28 MARIAN FLANAGAN / JENNIFER CORMACK2NT WTH6200  282
4 MIKE MULHOLLAND / JEAN MCLARTY30 CLYDE ENGLAND / ROMAN GDOWSKI3H NAS7 200 426
5 SANDRA HARDIE / ROGER LOWE32 BRIAN ELSON / URSULA ELSON2H N5D6 200 426
6 BEVERLEY FORD / MARGARET BUSANI34 PETER KNIGHT / COLLEEN WEBB3H N6C8 100 1515
7 ROSALIE CREED LARKIN / PADDY LARKIN19 PAULINE ALLNUTT / JENNY SLADE3H NQD7 200 426
8 JUNE MULHOLLAND / FRANCES DARNBOROUGH21 KIMBERLY ZHAO / JEAN FIELD3H N5D8 100 1515
9 ANNE WHEEL / JILL DIXON23 DIANA SCHUPP / ALISON CULLEN1NT S5H8120  246
10 DIANA MOORHOUSE / CLARICE SMITH25 JAN MARRON / JANET TORRENS2NT W7H7100  219
11 DENISE SAMPSON / CORRIE DAVIS27 PENNY MCBRIDE / NOTTA DAVIDSON2S EQC6200  282
12 DOUGLAS HARDMAN / FRANCISCO CORREA29 JOAN WILLIAMS / DON WILLIAMS3H NAS8 100 1515
16 WALTER ALDRIDGE / JANET ALDRIDGE22 WILLIAM WEBB / BOB POWELL2C E9S10 130 921
18 GRAEME PERRY / JANE PERRY14 ERICA LOBL / RUSTY HIGGS2S EAD7100  219
20 PAM GALE / DON WEIR15 JOY HAMPSON / GABRIELLA PERER3H NAS8 100 1515
33 PAM COOPER / RICHARD COOPER13 IAN HUNTER / MARGARET MUNYARD3C EAH10 130 921

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 23S97 Dlr: S
HKQ932 Vul: Both
DAJ7
CK73
SJ4  SA65
HJ76  HA854
DK965  DQT8
CQJ64  CT98
SKQT832
HT
D432
CA52
 
 CDHSNT
N-1142   13 
S--132  8 10
E-----   9 
W-----

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format