Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Documents Photos Results Contact

TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-FEB-18)

Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
2 RALPH KEELING / PATRICIA RITCHIN25 JAN MARRON / JANET TORRENS3NT E6H8100  1416
3 JENNIFER MCNAMARA / LETITIA SHAW27 PENNY MCBRIDE / NOTTA DAVIDSON3NT E4C8100  1416
4 MIKE MULHOLLAND / JEAN MCLARTY29 JOAN WILLIAMS / DON WILLIAMS2NT WQD7100  1416
5 SANDRA HARDIE / ROGER LOWE31 PATRICK BELL / VAL BELL2NT E6H7100  1416
6 BEVERLEY FORD / MARGARET BUSANI33 PAM COOPER / RICHARD COOPER2NT W7D8 120 327
7 ROSALIE CREED LARKIN / PADDY LARKIN18 GRAEME PERRY / JANE PERRY3NT E4C7200  273
8 JUNE MULHOLLAND / FRANCES DARNBOROUGH20 PAM GALE / DON WEIR3NT E4C7200  273
9 ANNE WHEEL / JILL DIXON22 WILLIAM WEBB / BOB POWELL3NT E6H8100  1416
10 DIANA MOORHOUSE / CLARICE SMITH24 LESLEY SIMS / JO EVANS3NT E6H7200  273
11 DENISE SAMPSON / CORRIE DAVIS26 GRAHAM BOXALL / VERA HARDMAN3NT E4C7200  273
12 DOUGLAS HARDMAN / FRANCISCO CORREA28 MARIAN FLANAGAN / JENNIFER CORMACK3NT E4C8100  1416
13 IAN HUNTER / MARGARET MUNYARD30 CLYDE ENGLAND / ROMAN GDOWSKI3NT E6H9 600 030
19 PAULINE ALLNUTT / JENNY SLADE15 JOY HAMPSON / GABRIELLA PERER2NT E4C7100  1416
21 KIMBERLY ZHAO / JEAN FIELD16 WALTER ALDRIDGE / JANET ALDRIDGE3NT E6H8100  1416
23 DIANA SCHUPP / ALISON CULLEN1 WAYNE CUPITT / HEATHER CUPITT3NT E6H8100  1416
34 PETER KNIGHT / COLLEEN WEBB14 ERICA LOBL / RUSTY HIGGS2NT E6H8 120 327

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 25SQ976 Dlr: N
H3 Vul: E-W
D6
CAJ98743
SAJ2  SKT8
HKT982  H654
DQJ4  DA953
CQ5  CKT2
S543
HAQJ7
DKT872
C6
 
 CDHSNT
N1----   7 
S1----  13 10
E-1313   10 
W-1213

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format