Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Documents Photos Results Contact

TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-FEB-18)

Board No: 29
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
4 MIKE MULHOLLAND / JEAN MCLARTY27 PENNY MCBRIDE / NOTTA DAVIDSON2S NQC9140  1911
5 SANDRA HARDIE / ROGER LOWE29 JOAN WILLIAMS / DON WILLIAMS4S N6D8 200 426
6 BEVERLEY FORD / MARGARET BUSANI31 PATRICK BELL / VAL BELL4D WAC8200  246
7 ROSALIE CREED LARKIN / PADDY LARKIN33 PAM COOPER / RICHARD COOPER4S NQD9 100 1020
8 JUNE MULHOLLAND / FRANCES DARNBOROUGH18 GRAEME PERRY / JANE PERRY2S NQD9140  1911
9 ANNE WHEEL / JILL DIXON20 PAM GALE / DON WEIR4S N6H9 100 1020
10 DIANA MOORHOUSE / CLARICE SMITH22 WILLIAM WEBB / BOB POWELL3SX N2H10930  300
11 DENISE SAMPSON / CORRIE DAVIS24 LESLEY SIMS / JO EVANS4SX N3D10790  282
12 DOUGLAS HARDMAN / FRANCISCO CORREA26 GRAHAM BOXALL / VERA HARDMAN4S NQD8 200 426
13 IAN HUNTER / MARGARET MUNYARD28 MARIAN FLANAGAN / JENNIFER CORMACK4S S6D8 200 426
14 ERICA LOBL / RUSTY HIGGS30 CLYDE ENGLAND / ROMAN GDOWSKI3NT WAC8100  1416
15 JOY HAMPSON / GABRIELLA PERER32 BRIAN ELSON / URSULA ELSON4S N6C10620  264
19 PAULINE ALLNUTT / JENNY SLADE16 WALTER ALDRIDGE / JANET ALDRIDGE3S NQD9140  1911
21 KIMBERLY ZHAO / JEAN FIELD1 WAYNE CUPITT / HEATHER CUPITT4S NQD7 300 030
23 DIANA SCHUPP / ALISON CULLEN2 RALPH KEELING / PATRICIA RITCHIN4S N6H9 100 1020
25 JAN MARRON / JANET TORRENS3 JENNIFER MCNAMARA / LETITIA SHAW3S NQD9140  1911

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 29S95 Dlr: N
H2 Vul: Both
DKJT76542
CJT
SAJ6  SQ3
H98653  HQT74
DA8  D93
CAK4  CQ9732
SKT8742
HAKJ
DQ
C865
 
 CDHSNT
N-2---   5 
S-2---  16 6
E4-4-3   13 
W3-4-2

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format