Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Documents Photos Results Contact

TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-FEB-18)

Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 WAYNE CUPITT / HEATHER CUPITT34 PETER KNIGHT / COLLEEN WEBB3NT N3D10630  282
2 RALPH KEELING / PATRICIA RITCHIN19 PAULINE ALLNUTT / JENNY SLADE2NT N3H9150  228
6 BEVERLEY FORD / MARGARET BUSANI29 JOAN WILLIAMS / DON WILLIAMS3NT N3H8 100 327
7 ROSALIE CREED LARKIN / PADDY LARKIN31 PATRICK BELL / VAL BELL2D S4C890  921
8 JUNE MULHOLLAND / FRANCES DARNBOROUGH33 PAM COOPER / RICHARD COOPER3NT N3H8 100 327
9 ANNE WHEEL / JILL DIXON18 GRAEME PERRY / JANE PERRY2NT STC9150  228
10 DIANA MOORHOUSE / CLARICE SMITH20 PAM GALE / DON WEIR1NT N3H9150  228
11 DENISE SAMPSON / CORRIE DAVIS22 WILLIAM WEBB / BOB POWELL2NT S5C8120  1515
12 DOUGLAS HARDMAN / FRANCISCO CORREA24 LESLEY SIMS / JO EVANS3NT N3H10630  282
13 IAN HUNTER / MARGARET MUNYARD26 GRAHAM BOXALL / VERA HARDMAN2H N2S8110  1218
14 ERICA LOBL / RUSTY HIGGS28 MARIAN FLANAGAN / JENNIFER CORMACK1S N3H9140  1812
15 JOY HAMPSON / GABRIELLA PERER30 CLYDE ENGLAND / ROMAN GDOWSKI2NT SJC7 100 327
16 WALTER ALDRIDGE / JANET ALDRIDGE32 BRIAN ELSON / URSULA ELSON2D SJC890  921
23 DIANA SCHUPP / ALISON CULLEN3 JENNIFER MCNAMARA / LETITIA SHAW2NT N3H8120  1515
25 JAN MARRON / JANET TORRENS4 MIKE MULHOLLAND / JEAN MCLARTY3NT S4C8 100 327
27 PENNY MCBRIDE / NOTTA DAVIDSON5 SANDRA HARDIE / ROGER LOWE3NT STS10630  282

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 4SAJ962 Dlr: W
HKQT732 Vul: Both
D9
C6
SKT  SQ84
HJ5  H864
D632  DAQJ75
CAT9753  C84
S753
HA9
DKT84
CKQJ2
 
 CDHSNT
N-1444   10 
S-1444  8 9
E1----   13 
W1----

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format