Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Documents Photos Results Contact

TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-FEB-18)

Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 WAYNE CUPITT / HEATHER CUPITT32 BRIAN ELSON / URSULA ELSON4S E5C950  219
2 RALPH KEELING / PATRICIA RITCHIN34 PETER KNIGHT / COLLEEN WEBB1NT WAD8 120 1218
3 JENNIFER MCNAMARA / LETITIA SHAW19 PAULINE ALLNUTT / JENNY SLADE2S E5D750  219
4 MIKE MULHOLLAND / JEAN MCLARTY21 KIMBERLY ZHAO / JEAN FIELD2NT N3C6 100 1614
8 JUNE MULHOLLAND / FRANCES DARNBOROUGH31 PATRICK BELL / VAL BELL1S E2C8 110 1416
9 ANNE WHEEL / JILL DIXON33 PAM COOPER / RICHARD COOPER4S E5C950  219
10 DIANA MOORHOUSE / CLARICE SMITH18 GRAEME PERRY / JANE PERRY2NT NQS9150  291
11 DENISE SAMPSON / CORRIE DAVIS20 PAM GALE / DON WEIR2NT W2D750  219
12 DOUGLAS HARDMAN / FRANCISCO CORREA22 WILLIAM WEBB / BOB POWELL4SX E2C9100  264
13 IAN HUNTER / MARGARET MUNYARD24 LESLEY SIMS / JO EVANS1S E5C9 140 624
14 ERICA LOBL / RUSTY HIGGS26 GRAHAM BOXALL / VERA HARDMAN2S E5C9 140 624
15 JOY HAMPSON / GABRIELLA PERER28 MARIAN FLANAGAN / JENNIFER CORMACK1S ETH9 140 624
16 WALTER ALDRIDGE / JANET ALDRIDGE30 CLYDE ENGLAND / ROMAN GDOWSKI3D WAC6150  291
25 JAN MARRON / JANET TORRENS5 SANDRA HARDIE / ROGER LOWE2S E5D9 140 624
27 PENNY MCBRIDE / NOTTA DAVIDSON6 BEVERLEY FORD / MARGARET BUSANI2NTX N8S5 500 030
29 JOAN WILLIAMS / DON WILLIAMS7 ROSALIE CREED LARKIN / PADDY LARKIN1S E2C9 140 624

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BD: 8SK6 Dlr: W
H63 Vul: None
DJT765
CK743
S973  SQJT8
H4  HAQJT
D8  DK432
CAQJT9852  C6
SA542
HK98752
DAQ9
C
 
 CDHSNT
N-3311   7 
S-3311  7 13
E2----   13 
W2----

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format