FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (3-JAN-20)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 BILL HATCH / PAM GALE 7 IAN HUNTER / GERALD MERVEN 4 N 5H 10 420 6 8 2 RICHARD COOPER / PAM COOPER 4 LYN CLARKE / ROGER LOWE 4 N JD 10 420 6 8 1 ANN SHALDERS / YVONNE PENMAN 2 WILLIAM WEBB / BOB POWELL 4 N KD 11 450 13 1 3 MAXINE CLARKE / MICHELLE BURMAN 6 MERLE PROUDFOOT / BEVERLEY FORD 6 N KD 11 50 0 14 4 COLIN HUNTER / PETER KNIGHT 8 CAROLE HAZELDEN / ROSS PROUDFOOT 4 N KD 10 420 6 8 5 ROBINA MCCONNELL / KATHY POWER 3 CHRISTINE LEATHER / NEVILLE WALKER 4 N KD 10 420 6 8 6 PAMELA HALBERT / MARGARET MUNYARD 5 LESLIE COWCILL / RUSTY HIGGS 4 N KD 10 420 6 8 8 PATRICIA GAINES / MARGARET BUSANI 1 JUDITH TUCKEY / JEAN FIELD 4 N KD 11 450 13 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | Dlr: W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT842 | Vul: E-W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6 | QJT9742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Q53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98764 | T5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 5 |
6 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |