FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (3-JAN-20)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 PAMELA HALBERT / MARGARET MUNYARD 3 CHRISTINE LEATHER / NEVILLE WALKER 4 E 4D 7 150 1 13 7 BILL HATCH / PAM GALE 5 LESLIE COWCILL / RUSTY HIGGS 4 E QS 7 150 1 13 1 ANN SHALDERS / YVONNE PENMAN 8 CAROLE HAZELDEN / ROSS PROUDFOOT 4 S AH 11 650 9 5 2 RICHARD COOPER / PAM COOPER 2 WILLIAM WEBB / BOB POWELL 4 S AH 11 650 9 5 3 MAXINE CLARKE / MICHELLE BURMAN 4 LYN CLARKE / ROGER LOWE 4 N QH 11 650 9 5 4 COLIN HUNTER / PETER KNIGHT 6 MERLE PROUDFOOT / BEVERLEY FORD 4 S AH 11 650 9 5 5 ROBINA MCCONNELL / KATHY POWER 1 JUDITH TUCKEY / JEAN FIELD 4 S AH 11 650 9 5 8 PATRICIA GAINES / MARGARET BUSANI 7 IAN HUNTER / GERALD MERVEN 4 N KH 11 650 9 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | T93 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ3 | Vul: N-S | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | KJT87654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7653 | QJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT973 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ8762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 4 |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 2 |