FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (3-JAN-20)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 RICHARD COOPER / PAM COOPER 2 WILLIAM WEBB / BOB POWELL 2 W AC 9 140 4 10 4 COLIN HUNTER / PETER KNIGHT 6 MERLE PROUDFOOT / BEVERLEY FORD 2 W AC 9 140 4 10 6 PAMELA HALBERT / MARGARET MUNYARD 3 CHRISTINE LEATHER / NEVILLE WALKER 2 W AC 9 140 4 10 3 MAXINE CLARKE / MICHELLE BURMAN 4 LYN CLARKE / ROGER LOWE 3 W QH 9 140 4 10 5 ROBINA MCCONNELL / KATHY POWER 1 JUDITH TUCKEY / JEAN FIELD 3 W QH 9 140 4 10 1 ANN SHALDERS / YVONNE PENMAN 8 CAROLE HAZELDEN / ROSS PROUDFOOT 4 W 5D 9 50 12 2 7 BILL HATCH / PAM GALE 5 LESLIE COWCILL / RUSTY HIGGS 4 W AC 9 50 12 2 8 PATRICIA GAINES / MARGARET BUSANI 7 IAN HUNTER / GERALD MERVEN 4 W AC 9 50 12 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | Q65 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT743 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A32 | K987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
986 | J2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6543 | KQ972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
974 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 3 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 3 |