TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (21-JAN-20)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 MAXINE CLARKE / LYN CLARKE 1 WILLIAM WEBB / BOB POWELL 1NT E 3C 7 90 1 11 6 JEAN FIELD / MICHAEL TURNER 8 BRIAN ELSON / URSULA ELSON 1NT E 3H 7 90 1 11 2 JO DUNDAS / ALAN DUNDAS 7 CLARICE SMITH / ALISON CULLEN 2NT E 7C 5 300 12 0 4 EDMUND WITT / MARJORIE MILLER 3 JENNI STRACHAN / DON WEIR 2NT E 3H 7 100 5 7 1 JUNE MULHOLLAND / MIKE MULHOLLAND 5 CAROLE HAZELDEN / GERALD MERVEN 3NT E 3H 7 200 9 3 7 LYNDA FORD / FREDA BADGER 2 ROGER LOWE / HENRY WATERS 3NT E 7C 7 200 9 3 8 SANDRA WALLING / LINDA GORE 4 LESLEY SIMS / BILLIE FRIEDLANDER 3NT E JS 8 100 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | 74 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ952 | Vul: Both | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ83 | Q6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
843 | KJT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | A852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ73 | K85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |