TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (3-MAR-20)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 SANDRA HARDIE / GUDRUN KEMMER 3 ROGER LOWE / LESLEY SIMS 4 E AC 9 100 10 2 3 IAN HUNTER / FRANCISCO CORREA 5 JENNI STRACHAN / DON WEIR 3 W AD 10 170 7 5 4 MARIAN FLANAGAN / MARGARET MUNYARD 7 DIANA SCHUPP / MEI ZHAO 3 W AD 10 170 7 5 6 ROSALIE CREED LARKIN / PADDY LARKIN 4 MICHAEL TURNER / JEAN FIELD 4 W AD 10 620 1 11 7 JOY HAMPSON / GARY WATKINS 6 JAN MARRON / ANN VIRGO 4 W AD 10 620 1 11 1 ROBINA MCCONNELL / PAM GALE 1 BOB POWELL / EUGENE WICHEMS 5X N AH 9 500 4 8 5 JUNE MULHOLLAND / KATHY POWER 2 BEVERLEY PIKE / VALERIE TAYLOR 4 N KS 10 130 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | JT5 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ62 | Vul: Both | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8763 | K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | KT8743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | Q63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ752 | A3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 2 |
5X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |