TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (10-MAR-20)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PAULINE ALLNUTT / JENNY SLADE 14 PADDY LARKIN / ROSALIE CREED LARKIN 4 N AH 10 620 12 0 2 JEAN MANSEY / JOHN GARRATT 9 CLARICE SMITH / ALISON CULLEN 2 N 6C 9 140 6 6 3 BILL HATCH / JENNIFER CORMACK 11 JENNIFER ROBINSON / VALERIE TAYLOR 2NT S 5D 9 150 9 3 5 JUNE MULHOLLAND / KATHY POWER 15 IVAN LEWIS / ELIZABETH BLOW 4 S 4H 9 100 1 11 6 RALPH KEELING / RUSTY HIGGS 10 BOB POWELL / EUGENE WICHEMS 3 S 5C 8 100 1 11 7 JOANNE WALL / ANNIE MAY 8 JIM MCNAMARA / PENNY MCBRIDE 1 N AH 11 150 9 3 13 LINDA GORE / SANDRA WALLING 4 PATRICIA ANDERSON / GERALD MERVEN 4 W KS 8 100 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | KQ6 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J653 | Vul: N-S | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T875 | A42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | AQ82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | K32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT95 | 742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ98765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
1 by NS | +4 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |