WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON SUPERVISED - SECTION B (4-NOV-20)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ann Kelley / Lauraine Mahnkoph 7 Kevin Clarke / Gary Low 2 E 6D 9 140 3 9 2 Dennis Cook / Patricia Norwood 2 Beryl Taylor / Zena Kendrick 3 E 3H 8 100 12 0 3 Val Delborrello / Tamara McDougall 4 Lee Nash / Lorraine Nielsen PASS 0 10 2 4 Maureen Maclean / Lyn Trembath 6 Eric Fawcett / Ann Bonny 1 E AC 9 140 3 9 5 Pam Gale / Maureen Bastow 1 Ian Noack / Jock Fyfe 3 E 3D 11 200 0 12 6 WENDY JENKIN / JENNY SLADE 3 Joyce Lyon / Margaret Lawson 2 E KD 8 110 7 5 7 JACKY JARRETT / Stewart Henderson 5 KATHLEEN CARIS / JUDY DE VIS 2 E KD 8 110 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | 972 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A954 | Vul: E-W | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ53 | JT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | K86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | QJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | J842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
1 by EW | +2 | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |