THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (11-FEB-21)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Pam Gale / Jennifer Cormack 7 Pam Watt / Mei Zhao 3NT W 3D 8 100 10 2 2 Jenny Slade / Pauline Allnutt 2 Alan Rattenbury / Roger Nichols 2 E QC 9 140 1 11 3 Lyn Clarke / Maxine Clarke 4 William Webb / Lynda Ford 1NT E QC 8 120 4 8 4 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 6 Beverley Pike / Alison Cullen 2 E QC 8 110 7 5 5 LESLIE COWCILL / LESLEY SIMS 1 Paddy Larkin / Rosalie Creed Larkin 2 E 2C 9 140 1 11 6 Audrey Edwards / Lynette Waters 3 Jennifer Robinson / Freda Badger 4X E AH 8 500 12 0 7 Douglas Hardman / Vera Hardman 5 TERRY MCKENNA / ROBYN MCKENNA 2 E QC 8 110 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | 875 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K974 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK64 | QJ93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q652 | JT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q95 | JT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | A764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by EW | -2 | 500 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |