FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (26-FEB-21)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ann Shalders / Yvonne Penman 5 Gudrun Kemmer / Ian Jones 3NT N AC 6 150 0 12 2 Di Brooks / Florence Maltby 7 Douglas Hardman / Bill Maley 1NT N AC 6 50 5 7 5 June Mulholland / Jenny Maley 6 Mei Zhao / Vera Hardman 2 N AC 7 50 5 7 6 Joy Hampson / Jean Mansey 1 Jean Field / Jane Perry 2 N 4H 7 50 5 7 7 Patricia Gaines / Margaret Busani 3 Don Weir / Bernard Shephard 1NT N AC 6 50 5 7 3 Judith Tuckey / Billie Friedlander 2 Carole Hazelden / Christine Leather 2 N AC 8 90 10 2 4 Robina McConnell / Jean McLarty 4 Lyn Clarke / Maxine Clarke 1NTX S 3H 7 180 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | AQ43 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q95 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | J975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT83 | K64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q64 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T543 | AKQ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NTX by NS | = | 180 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |