FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (12-MAR-21)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ann Shalders / Yvonne Penman 4 Michael Turner / Peter Knight 4 S KH 9 50 8 4 2 Patricia Anderson / Florence Maltby 6 Don Weir / Bernard Shephard 3NT N 2D 8 50 8 4 3 Ross Proudfoot / Jenny Slade 1 Jean Field / Jane Perry 2NT N 6H 5 150 0 12 4 Robina McConnell / Jean McLarty 3 William Webb / Bob Powell 3 W KS 9 140 3 9 5 Pam Gale / Bill Hatch 5 Mei Zhao / Alison Brogan 1 W AS 9 140 3 9 6 Joy Hampson / Jean Mansey 7 Lyn Clarke / Carole Hazelden 3NT N 5D 8 50 8 4 7 Patricia Gaines / Margaret Busani 2 Merle Proudfoot / Beverley Ford 4 S AH 10 130 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | AKJ | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6542 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ875 | 643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | K9752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | J95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
1 by EW | +2 | -140 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |