FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (12-MAR-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Ann Shalders / Yvonne Penman 6 Don Weir / Bernard Shephard 1NT W 5D 7 90 10 2 2 Patricia Anderson / Florence Maltby 1 Jean Field / Jane Perry 3NT W 2D 9 600 2 10 3 Ross Proudfoot / Jenny Slade 3 William Webb / Bob Powell 2 W 5S 10 130 8 4 4 Robina McConnell / Jean McLarty 5 Mei Zhao / Alison Brogan 2NT W 8S 7 100 12 0 5 Pam Gale / Bill Hatch 7 Lyn Clarke / Carole Hazelden 3NT W 3H 9 600 2 10 6 Joy Hampson / Jean Mansey 2 Merle Proudfoot / Beverley Ford 2NT W 5S 9 150 6 6 7 Patricia Gaines / Margaret Busani 4 Michael Turner / Peter Knight 3NT W 8S 9 600 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | 8765 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A643 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | T92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | KQ75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ84 | J932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 3 |