TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (30-MAR-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jennifer Cormack / Bill Hatch 1 Robert Carr / Lois Reiffer 4 E 7S 11 450 0 12 2 Jenny Slade / Pam Watt 3 Patricia Norwood / Pamela Calver 3 W 7C 10 130 4 8 3 Dennis Cook / Zena Kendrick 5 Terry McKenna / Robyn McKenna 4 W KC 10 130 4 8 4 Judy Seaforth / Val Delborrello 7 Margaret Trouten / Rusty Higgs 3 E 3C 7 100 12 0 5 Joanne Wall / Annie May 2 Penny McBride / Maureen Maclean 3 W 9C 10 130 4 8 6 Notta Davidson / Maureen Dansey 4 Jeffrey Cluning / Sue Glasson 3 N 3S 7 100 10 2 7 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 6 Billie Friedlander / Lesley Sims 3 W KC 9 110 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | T5 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT9752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Q8643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T986 | AQ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ852 | 94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | J8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 1 |