TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (30-MAR-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jennifer Cormack / Bill Hatch 7 Margaret Trouten / Rusty Higgs 4 E 4D 11 650 2 10 2 Jenny Slade / Pam Watt 1 Robert Carr / Lois Reiffer 4 E AC 10 620 7 5 3 Dennis Cook / Zena Kendrick 3 Patricia Norwood / Pamela Calver 5 E QS 10 100 12 0 4 Judy Seaforth / Val Delborrello 5 Terry McKenna / Robyn McKenna 2NT E 4D 11 210 10 2 5 Joanne Wall / Annie May 8 Ivan Lewis / Elizabeth Blow 5 E 4D 11 650 2 10 6 Notta Davidson / Maureen Dansey 2 Penny McBride / Maureen Maclean 4 E QS 10 620 7 5 7 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 4 Jeffrey Cluning / Sue Glasson 4 E QS 11 650 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | T97432 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ865 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | AKJ52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ32 | Q7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | KJT87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +3 | -210 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |
5 by EW | = | -650 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |