TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (30-MAR-21)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jennifer Cormack / Bill Hatch 7 Margaret Trouten / Rusty Higgs 2 W 8H 9 140 5 7 2 Jenny Slade / Pam Watt 1 Robert Carr / Lois Reiffer 2 W 2D 9 140 5 7 3 Dennis Cook / Zena Kendrick 3 Patricia Norwood / Pamela Calver 3 W 2C 8 50 12 0 4 Judy Seaforth / Val Delborrello 5 Terry McKenna / Robyn McKenna 3 W 2D 10 170 0 12 5 Joanne Wall / Annie May 8 Ivan Lewis / Elizabeth Blow 1NT W 5D 9 150 2 10 6 Notta Davidson / Maureen Dansey 2 Penny McBride / Maureen Maclean 2 W JC 8 110 8 4 7 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 4 Jeffrey Cluning / Sue Glasson 1 E 6H 7 70 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | Q3 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
853 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK96 | J542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J42 | A97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | A963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT85 | A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1 by EW | = | -70 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |