TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (30-MAR-21)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jennifer Cormack / Bill Hatch 6 Billie Friedlander / Lesley Sims 2 E AD 7 100 7 5 2 Jenny Slade / Pam Watt 8 Ivan Lewis / Elizabeth Blow 3 N 3D 9 110 10 2 3 Dennis Cook / Zena Kendrick 2 Penny McBride / Maureen Maclean 2 E KD 8 110 3 9 4 Judy Seaforth / Val Delborrello 4 Jeffrey Cluning / Sue Glasson 2 E AD 8 110 3 9 5 Joanne Wall / Annie May 7 Margaret Trouten / Rusty Higgs 1 E 5C 9 140 0 12 6 Notta Davidson / Maureen Dansey 1 Robert Carr / Lois Reiffer 2 E AD 7 100 7 5 7 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 3 Patricia Norwood / Pamela Calver 3 S 9H 10 130 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | K86 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A932 | JT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | AQJ852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9854 | J3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | Q8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
1 by EW | +2 | -140 | 1 |