TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (30-MAR-21)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jennifer Cormack / Bill Hatch 6 Billie Friedlander / Lesley Sims 4 S AD 10 130 9 3 2 Jenny Slade / Pam Watt 8 Ivan Lewis / Elizabeth Blow 4 S AD 10 130 9 3 3 Dennis Cook / Zena Kendrick 2 Penny McBride / Maureen Maclean 3 W 2C 10 170 2 10 4 Judy Seaforth / Val Delborrello 4 Jeffrey Cluning / Sue Glasson 2 E 7D 8 110 6 6 5 Joanne Wall / Annie May 7 Margaret Trouten / Rusty Higgs 5 E KS 11 400 0 12 6 Notta Davidson / Maureen Dansey 1 Robert Carr / Lois Reiffer 4 W AC 10 130 4 8 7 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 3 Patricia Norwood / Pamela Calver 6X W AC 10 300 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | Q5 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT654 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6432 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ82 | Q9543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT8743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6X by EW | -2 | 300 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -400 | 1 |