TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (30-MAR-21)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jennifer Cormack / Bill Hatch 5 Terry McKenna / Robyn McKenna 1NT W 5S 6 50 12 0 2 Jenny Slade / Pam Watt 7 Margaret Trouten / Rusty Higgs 1NT W 8D 7 90 10 2 3 Dennis Cook / Zena Kendrick 1 Robert Carr / Lois Reiffer 1NT W 2C 8 120 3 9 4 Judy Seaforth / Val Delborrello 3 Patricia Norwood / Pamela Calver 2 N 6H 7 100 7 5 5 Joanne Wall / Annie May 6 Billie Friedlander / Lesley Sims 2 N AH 7 100 7 5 6 Notta Davidson / Maureen Dansey 8 Ivan Lewis / Elizabeth Blow 4 N AH 7 300 0 12 7 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 2 Penny McBride / Maureen Maclean 1NT W 5S 8 120 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | AJ753 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q54 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T82 | AJ76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6 | J542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK94 | T63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 2 |
4 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |