TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (30-MAR-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jennifer Cormack / Bill Hatch 1 Robert Carr / Lois Reiffer 3 E 6C 8 50 6 6 2 Jenny Slade / Pam Watt 3 Patricia Norwood / Pamela Calver 4 E QH 8 100 11 1 3 Dennis Cook / Zena Kendrick 5 Terry McKenna / Robyn McKenna 4 E AH 8 100 11 1 4 Judy Seaforth / Val Delborrello 7 Margaret Trouten / Rusty Higgs 2 E 6C 8 110 2 10 5 Joanne Wall / Annie May 2 Penny McBride / Maureen Maclean 3 E AH 9 140 0 12 6 Notta Davidson / Maureen Dansey 4 Jeffrey Cluning / Sue Glasson 2 E AH 7 50 6 6 7 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 6 Billie Friedlander / Lesley Sims 2 E 6C 7 50 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | T862 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J983 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
974 | AQJ53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | 65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J643 | AK95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |