TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (30-MAR-21)
Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jennifer Cormack / Bill Hatch 4 Jeffrey Cluning / Sue Glasson 3 E AH 7 200 8 4 2 Jenny Slade / Pam Watt 6 Billie Friedlander / Lesley Sims 2 E AH 6 200 8 4 3 Dennis Cook / Zena Kendrick 8 Ivan Lewis / Elizabeth Blow 3 E 5D 8 100 4 8 4 Judy Seaforth / Val Delborrello 2 Penny McBride / Maureen Maclean 3 N AS 7 100 0 12 5 Joanne Wall / Annie May 5 Terry McKenna / Robyn McKenna 1NT E 3H 7 90 2 10 6 Notta Davidson / Maureen Dansey 7 Margaret Trouten / Rusty Higgs 3 S QD 11 200 8 4 7 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 1 Robert Carr / Lois Reiffer 3 E AH 6 300 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 22 | 84 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | AKQJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | J2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | KT83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9876 | Q3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 22 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |