TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (30-MAR-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jennifer Cormack / Bill Hatch 1 Robert Carr / Lois Reiffer 4 S JD 10 420 6 6 2 Jenny Slade / Pam Watt 3 Patricia Norwood / Pamela Calver 4 N 3C 11 450 11 1 3 Dennis Cook / Zena Kendrick 5 Terry McKenna / Robyn McKenna 4 N 5H 10 420 6 6 4 Judy Seaforth / Val Delborrello 7 Margaret Trouten / Rusty Higgs 4 N 5H 11 450 11 1 5 Joanne Wall / Annie May 2 Penny McBride / Maureen Maclean 3 N 6H 10 170 1 11 6 Notta Davidson / Maureen Dansey 4 Jeffrey Cluning / Sue Glasson 4 N 5H 10 420 6 6 7 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 6 Billie Friedlander / Lesley Sims 2 N 5H 10 170 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | KQ62 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T83 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | J743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
972 | K65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT963 | Q85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9862 | J43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |