TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (30-MAR-21)
Board No: 31
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jennifer Cormack / Bill Hatch 2 Penny McBride / Maureen Maclean 2NT E KS 7 50 6 6 2 Jenny Slade / Pam Watt 4 Jeffrey Cluning / Sue Glasson 2 N 2C 8 110 11 1 3 Dennis Cook / Zena Kendrick 6 Billie Friedlander / Lesley Sims 2 N 3H 8 110 11 1 4 Judy Seaforth / Val Delborrello 8 Ivan Lewis / Elizabeth Blow 2 N 2C 7 100 1 11 5 Joanne Wall / Annie May 3 Patricia Norwood / Pamela Calver 2 N 2D 7 100 1 11 6 Notta Davidson / Maureen Dansey 5 Terry McKenna / Robyn McKenna 1NT W 5D 7 90 4 8 7 Isobel Jones / Warwick Jones 7 Margaret Trouten / Rusty Higgs 1NT S AH 7 90 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 31 | A653 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
874 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | 874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ2 | JT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ87 | QT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | Q872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 31 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |