TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (6-APR-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Roger Lowe / Bill Hatch 7 Jamie Luxton / Leslie Cowcill 4 W AD 7 150 12 0 3 Carol Colson / Zena Kendrick 5 Mike Mulholland / Francisco Correa 3 N KD 9 140 10 2 6 Brian Murphy / Maureen Bastow 4 Carole Hazelden / Jo Dundas 4 N 6H 10 130 8 4 1 Florence Maltby / Alan Dundas 1 Colin Hunter / Ross Proudfoot 2 W AD 7 50 4 8 5 June Mulholland / Kathy Power 2 William Webb / Bob Powell 3 W 8C 8 50 4 8 8 Douglas Hardman / Pam Cooper 8 Maureen Dansey / Notta Davidson 2 W QS 7 50 4 8 7 Ralph Keeling / Margaret Trouten 6 Denise Sampson / Corrie Davis 1NT S 5H 5 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | QJ82 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A96 | T74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7542 | T63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98 | KQ74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | AJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |