TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (6-APR-21)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Florence Maltby / Alan Dundas 8 Maureen Dansey / Notta Davidson 2 W JH 9 140 5 7 2 Beverley Pike / Edna Mason 2 William Webb / Bob Powell 4 E AD 10 420 1 11 4 Roger Lowe / Bill Hatch 6 Denise Sampson / Corrie Davis 4 W 9D 9 50 9 3 5 June Mulholland / Kathy Power 1 Colin Hunter / Ross Proudfoot 2 S AC 8 110 12 0 6 Brian Murphy / Maureen Bastow 3 Margaret Busani / Beverley Ford 4 E 5D 10 420 1 11 7 Ralph Keeling / Margaret Trouten 5 Mike Mulholland / Francisco Correa 4 E AH 9 50 9 3 8 Douglas Hardman / Pam Cooper 7 Jamie Luxton / Leslie Cowcill 3 E 4H 9 140 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | T8 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT962 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ7 | 96432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | K73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK74 | 963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 2 |